Sorry to bother you ,
I'm new to condor2 scenery development Image.
Using the latest download editor packs
I have a problem with the scenery helper not allowing me past the UTM range selection in DEM helper .
Seams like all my co ordinates are right lat/long and it converts to condor UTM range .
When I hit check/ show it has a message warning utm zone must be in N or S .
I've tried it several times and even manually entered the zone with S ..
55 S,
I'm following the tutorial rev2 and the scenery development download pdf.
My image didnt upload but is there a you tube vid on the process that someone has made ,.
I've watched the airport build and object build ones .
Regards Pete
New to landscape Design
Re: New to landscape Design
Ok so i have had help, and tried JB tools converter .
I've adjusted my co ordinates In JB tools to fit exactly withing the tiles .
Put these co ordinates into UTM range and DEM helper , same issue wont let me check/show ..
IF i change the S to N with the same co ordinates ( opposite hemisphere) check/show works .
Why does it not work on the S (southern hemisphere) ...
I've adjusted my co ordinates In JB tools to fit exactly withing the tiles .
Put these co ordinates into UTM range and DEM helper , same issue wont let me check/show ..
IF i change the S to N with the same co ordinates ( opposite hemisphere) check/show works .
Why does it not work on the S (southern hemisphere) ...