Hi,
I started a new scenery follow Tom Berry's tutorial, but I have some troubles than stop me.
Meanwhile I work in a second option follow this tutorial. I completed the step I and I can flight in a ghost scenery. All work ok there.
I don't follow the step to download and processing the satellites images. Instead of that I use the SAS.Planet program. To test this method I use a low resolution image.
For my 10x14 tiles area I obtain a Tiff of 16080 x 17244 pixels. This is the info for that image:
Code: Select all
Driver: GTiff/GeoTIFF
Files: D:\imagenes\Z14.tif
Size is 16080, 17244
Coordinate System is:
GEOGCS["WGS 84",
DATUM["WGS_1984",
SPHEROID["WGS 84",6378137,298.2572235604902,
AUTHORITY["EPSG","7030"]],
AUTHORITY["EPSG","6326"]],
PRIMEM["Greenwich",0],
UNIT["degree",0.0174532925199433],
AUTHORITY["EPSG","4326"]]
Origin = (-68.920154571533203,-37.659931182861328)
Pixel Size = (0.000171661376953,-0.000171661376953)
Metadata:
AREA_OR_POINT=Area
TIFFTAG_SOFTWARE=SAS.Planet with LIBTIFF, Version 4.0.6
Copyright (c) 1988-1996 Sam Leffler
Copyright (c) 1991-1996 Silicon Graphics, Inc.
Image Structure Metadata:
COMPRESSION=LZW
INTERLEAVE=PIXEL
Corner Coordinates:
Upper Left ( -68.9201546, -37.6599312) ( 68d55'12.56"W, 37d39'35.75"S)
Lower Left ( -68.9201546, -40.6200600) ( 68d55'12.56"W, 40d37'12.22"S)
Upper Right ( -66.1598396, -37.6599312) ( 66d 9'35.42"W, 37d39'35.75"S)
Lower Right ( -66.1598396, -40.6200600) ( 66d 9'35.42"W, 40d37'12.22"S)
Center ( -67.5399971, -39.1399956) ( 67d32'23.99"W, 39d 8'23.98"S)
Band 1 Block=16080x1 Type=Byte, ColorInterp=Red
Band 2 Block=16080x1 Type=Byte, ColorInterp=Green
Band 3 Block=16080x1 Type=Byte, ColorInterp=Blue
My short calibration coordinates are:
Code: Select all
0,0,-40.56582186,-66.18171986
230400,0,-40.60023145,-68.90325931
230400,322560,-37.6936068,-68.90715888
0,322560,-37.66256638,-66.29515128
Following the step III. Orthophotographic HD image data I tried to use this command:
gdalwarp –r cubicspline –wm 1024 –ts [width] [height] –te [left_map_x -45] [lower_map_y -45] [right_map_x +45] [upper_map_y +45] <scenery_mosaic>.tif <scenery_cropped>.tif
My HDR info is :
Code: Select all
file_title = SAHR_UTM
data_format = int16
map_projection = UTM Zone 19S
ellipsoid = WGS84
left_map_x = 508230
lower_map_y = 5505660
right_map_x = 738540
upper_map_y = 5828130
number_of_rows = 3584
number_of_columns = 2560
elev_m_unit = meters
elev_m_minimum = 57
elev_m_maximum = 1976
elev_m_missing_flag = -9999
Using this, I obtain a black image:
Code: Select all
gdalwarp –r cubicspline –wm 1024 –ts 10240 14336 -te 508185 5505615 738585 5828175 Z14.tif rec.tif
If I quit the -te part (gdalwarp –r cubicspline –wm 1024 –ts 10240 14336 Z14.tif rec.tif) the image is ok.
I tried with lower values in -te option but always obtain a black images.
Any ideas?